• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-FM5
  • Color: gray
  • E1 port: BNC or RJ45
  • power: redundantly,AC,DC
  • size: Mini

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard export package,seaworthy packing.
Simple packaging :274X193X84 mm(WXDXH)
Piece Weight :1.8KG
1~360 chs voice multiplexer,PDH,Protocol converter, fiber media converter, fiber modem,1~128chs video multiplexer,telecom products.
Delivery Detail: 5 days

 

Wholesale and retail

1.OEM manufacture
2.New product.
3.MOQ1pcs for our stock products.
4.Delivery: within3days for small order.
5.High quality,Competitive price, Best price.

 

 fiber modem, fiber optic modem, e1 modem, Ethernet modem,industrial modem,wireness modem,optical modem

 

Product Overview

  1. One Framed E1 interface and one optical interface to achieve interface conversion, rate conversion and timeslot extraction from E1 to Optical.
  2. When unframed mode, the data channel rate is 2.048Mbps.
  3. The device has inter-set loop test function to facilitate the project launching and daily maintenance.

Features

  • Can detect the reason of optical signal losing is that the device power-off or transmission fiber broken
  • Provide 2 impedances: 75 Ohm unbalance and 120 Ohm balance;
  • After strict testing and practical verification system, completely comply with protocol ITU-T V.35, G.703,  G.704
  • The hardware realizes any one of 31 time slot any time slot optional (valid when framed)
  • Have three Loop Back Mode: E1 interface Loop Back (ANA),V.35 interface Loop Back(DIG),Command  the remote V.35 interface Loop Back(REM)
  • Have pseudo random code test function, easily line opened, can be used as a 2M BER Tester
  • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free

Technical Parameters

 

Optical portMulti-mode50/125um,62.5/125um
Max transmission distance:5KM 62.5/125um single mode fiber,attenuation(3dbm/km)
Wave length:820nm
Transmitting power:-12dBm(Min)-9dB(Max)
Receiver sensitiveity:-28dBm(Min)
Link budget:16dBm
single-mode8/125um, 9/125um
Maximum transmission distance: 40Km
Transmission distance: 40KM@9/125um
Wave Length: 1310nm
Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)
Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)
Link budget: 18dBm
E1interface Interface Standard:Comply with protocol G.703
Interface rate:n*64Kbps±50ppm;Interface Code:  HDB3;
E1 Impedance:  75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);
Jitter tolerance:  In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823
Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm
Powerpower supply:AC180V-260v;DC-48V;DC+24V
Powerconsumption:≤10W
Dimensionproduct size: 216X140X31 mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging :274X193X84 mm(WXDXH)
Piece Weight :1.8KG 
Working environmentworking temperature:-10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:-40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

  

Networking Application

 

 Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient fiber optic communications products in the industry. You could tell us your requirements, so that we could offer you the customized service!!

Welcome to cooperate with us, we will serve you wholeheartedly!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More