• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-VT241
  • Color: gray
  • wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • video: 75ohm BNC
  • audio: 600ohm RJ45
  • data: rs232,rs422,rs485
  • configure: transmitter and reciever
  • Power: redundantly,AC,DC
  • Size: 19"inch

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard export carton packing
Size :522X198X82 mm(WXDXH)
Weight :1.8KG
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 7 days after payment

 

Product Description

 

 

 

 

 

 Solution

 

  • Monitoring center interconnect
  • Intelligent Transportation System (ITS)
  • Highway Video Monitoring System
  • Toll station video monitoring system
  • Exchange of television programs transmitted
  • High-fidelity video conference system
  • Security system

Promise

 

  • OEM manufacture
  • Best chips,handwork paster,48hours test and aging
  • 3years warranty
  • lifetime after-sales

Product Overview

  1. The multi-channel single-direction bi-direction audio, video, data, telephone, Ethernet and switch real-time synchronization, no-distortion and high quality transmission is on the single-core or dual-core optical fiber.
  2. Complete digital video non-compression transmission technology, with video and data condition indicator, can monitor the system normal operation.
  3. It uses modular design, the user can flexibly select or customize configuration based on the scene occasion.
  4. Rack installation or desktop installation can be optional.
  5. This product is made up of optical transmitter and receiver.
  6. It can transmit simultaneously 48 Channel bi-directional video, audio, data, phone, E1, Ethernet and switch.

Features

  •  Complete digital optical fiber transmission platform, same platform multi-service flexible configuration;
  •  Provide General desktop, Mini desktop, insert-card Rack;
  •  Based on self –copyright ASIC;
  •  Can detect the remote device that is power off or broken fiber when it is matt
  •  Compatible PAL/NTSC/SECAM system, studio-level transmission quality
  •  Provide bi-directional asynchronous data (Forward Direction and Reverse Direction)
  •  Asynchronous data, transmit rate more than 110-115.200Kbps
  •  Asynchronous data can be RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code
  •  Data interface and video interface provide three levels lightning-protection function,which can reach the      ITU-T K.21 (10/700μs), CM (6KV), Impedance (40 Ω) test;

Technical Parameters

 

Ethernetinterface (10M/100M)Interface rate:10/100 Mbps,half/full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface standard:Compatible with Ieee802.3,IEEE802.1Q9(VLAN)
MAC Address Capability:4096
Connector:RJ45,support Auto-MDIX
FXS portRing voltage:75V
Ring frequency:25HZ
Two-line impedance:600 ohm(pick up)
Return loss:40dB
FXO Switch portRing voltage:35V
Ring frequency:17HZ-60HZ
Two-line impedance:600 ohm(pick up)
Return loss:40dB
SwicthRespond Time: <0.5ms
Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A
EM 2/4 LineAD:odB
DA:-3.5dB
Two/Four-line impedance:600 ohm
Return loss:20dB
FiberConnector:    FC/ ST/PC
Wave length:  850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance:  multi-mode 0-2km, single-mode 0-25km, 0-60km, 0-120km     ;
Transmitting power: better than -6dB
Receiver sensitivity: better than -18dB
Optical dynamic range: 12dB
Optical maximum loss: 12dB
Fiber: single-mode/multi-mode fiber, single fiber
Video interfaceVideo Bandwidth:   5Hz~10Hz
Rate input & output Level:  1Vp-p
Sampling Frequency:  16.4M (typical value)
Signal Impedance:  75 Ω     Signal Interface: BNC/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
Differential Gain (DG):  <1.3 %( typical value)
Differential Phase (DP):  <1.3° (typical value)
Signal Noise Ratio (SNR):  63dB
AudioAudio input & output Level: 0.5-4Vp-p
Audio input & output impedance: 600Ω (balance / imbalance)
Audio Bandwidth: 20Hz~20KHz
Nonlinear distortion coefficient: < 1 %
Interface Port: RJ45/RCA
Audio signal-to-noise ratio (weighted): S/N>85dB 
Data interfaceData Interface:  RS-232,RS-422,RS-485,TTL
Data Mode:  NRZ,Manchester,Bi-phase
Data Rate:  110bps-115.200Kbps
Interface Port:  RJ45
Powerpower supply:AC180V-260v;DC-48V;DC+24V
Powerconsumption:≤10W
Dimensionproduct size: 485X138X45mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging :522X198X82 mm(WXDXH)
Piece Weight :1.8KG
Working environmentworking temperature:-10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)
Storage temperature:-40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Networking Application

 

 

 

 

Company Information

Main product

  1. PCM MUX (1~420channel fxo fxs over fiber)
  2. PDH MUX (1~16E1+10/100/1000Mbps ETH,LCD+console+snmp+telnet)
  3. Protocol converter(Framed E1 or E1 to ETH protocol ,e1 to rs232 protocol,e1 to v.35 protocol)
  4. Media converter(10/100/1000M media converter)
  5. Etherenet switch(1~48port 10/100M base-tx+10/100/1000 Base-fx+POE)
  6. E1 modems
  7. Fiber optical audio video over fiber transmitter and receiver (1~128CH video + audio +rs232 over fiber mux)
  8. HD-SDI transmitter and receiver

About us

 

Achievement

R&D Department

Management Concept

 

 

Production Flow

 

 

Certifications

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $127,000
Learn More