• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-OP51
  • color: gray
  • wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • optical connector: FC,SC,ST
  • fiber: 1+1,1+0,1 /2 core fiber
  • E1: 75ohm(BNC) +120ohm(RJ45)
  • Ethernet: 100Mbps,RJ45.VLAN
  • managed: console ,snmp
  • power: redundantly,AC,DC
  • size: desk-top

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard export carton packing
Size :desk-top
weight:1.2kg
Delivery Detail: 3days

 

Product Description

 

 

 

Wholesale and retail
1.OEM manufacture
2.New product.
3.MOQ1pcs for our stock products.
4.Delivery: within 3days for small order.
5.High quality,Competitive price, Best price.

 

Note

  1. 3 levels of lightning protection, antiseptic, dustproof, electrostatic prevention;
  2. OEM, flexible custom made service;

 

Product Overview

FC-OP51 fiber modem is to modulate E1 signal to single or multi-mode 1+1 protect fiber. Wavelength of ordinary fiber, and type of interface is configurable. Suit for transmit additional management data channel in different fibers. The fiber for transmit data can be used to monitor and control local and remote devices, and no collision will occur. It can also be used pair with V.35 fiber modem. 

FC-OP51’s high availability and reliability , high integration, small size,as well as the rich security features , makes it ideal for secure data transmission.

 

Features

  • Based on self -copyright IC
  • Have the function of E1 interface loop back check, avoid the converter crashed because of interface loop return;
  • Provide two E1 impedances: 75 Ohm unbalance and 120 Ohm balance.
  • Have indicator  when the device is power-off or Fiber interface is broken or lose signal
  • Have three Loop Back Mode: two fiber interface Loop Back (ANA),E1 interface Loop Back(DIG)
  • PBRS Code testing function, convenient for install and test devices.
  • Can organization Network as (E1 fiber modem) ----- (V.35 fiber modem) , that can save a G.703/V.35 converter.

 

Technical parameters


u  E1 Interface

E1 interface comply with protocol G.703
Interface Rate:
N*64Kbps (framed); 2048Kbps±50ppm(unframed)
Interface Code: HDB3;

E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

Allowed Attenuation: 0~6dBm

u  Fiber

Optical wavelength: 850/1310nm for multi-mode fiber,1310/1490/1550nm for single-mode fiber.

Number of Ports: 2(1+1 )

Transmission distance: 10-120Km

Fiber Optic Interface Type: FC/SC/ST/LC

Data Rate: 4 Mb/s

Line Code:1B1H

Typical output power:

single mode 1310/1550nm:≥-7dBm

multi-mode 850nm:≥-18dBm

multi-mode 1310nm:≥-25dBm

Receiver Sensitivity:≤-32dBm

Link budget:≥25dBm

 

u  Power

Power Supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power Consumption: ≤5W

 

u  Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:-40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:  5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

 

 

Company Information

Main product

  1. PCM MUX (1~420channel fxo fxs over fiber)
  2. PDH MUX (1~16E1+10/100/1000Mbps ETH,LCD+console+snmp+telnet)
  3. Protocol converter(Framed E1 or E1 to ETH protocol ,e1 to rs232 protocol,e1 to v.35 protocol)
  4. Media converter(10/100/1000M media converter)
  5. Etherenet switch(1~48port 10/100M base-tx+10/100/1000 Base-fx+POE)
  6. E1 modems
  7. Fiber optical audio video over fiber transmitter and receiver (1~128CH video + audio +rs232 over fiber mux)
  8. HD-SDI transmitter and receiver

About us

 

Achievement

R&D Department

Management Concept

 

 

Production Flow

 

Certifications

 

 

Our Services

HangZhou Future Technology CO., LTD is unit operating in the field of telecommuniaction and information technology, specializes in providing solutions and applied products for telecommunication, information technology. Beside that, FCTEL also provide equipment, design and construction of network system in the building on a national scale. Coming with Lien Viet, you will be received for the competitive price and best quality.

 

 

Any interests,plz contact us without hesitate!www.fctel.com.cn Skype:Soda.wu Wechat:Sodawujun

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More