• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-OV30
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Product name: 30 lines telephone transceiver
  • mode: single mode ,multi mode
  • fiber: 1 core fiber , 2 core fiber
  • Optical Connector: FC SC LC
  • telelphone: 30 POTS , FXO/FXS ,RJ45
  • Transmission Distance: 2km 20km 40km 60km 80km 100km 120km
  • managed: serial manage , snmp manage
  • addtional function: 4 ports E1 , 4 ports ethernet , data
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008 , CE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: user's manual
power line
standard export carton package
Delivery Detail: 3days for mini package
Product Description

   30 channel voice over fiber optical multiplexer

FC-OV30  provides 30Channel telephone 1-4Channel E1 interface, 4Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Line Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible.

 

 

High lights

 

  • Based on self -copyright  IC
  • E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology
  • Voice port supports FXO and FXS port, EM2/4 audio interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone;
  • Voice FXO/FXS access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
  • Support various sites mutual number allocation function
  • Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data, such as    RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code; 1~4Channel voice, 1~8Channel switch , or two/four line audio and  so on
  • Ethernet interface supports10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable, support VLAN
  • 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation
  • Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable )
  • The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
  • AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

Technical parameters

 

Fiber

 

Multi-mode Fiber

 

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 2KM,62.5/125um  single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

 

Single-mode Fiber

 

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 120Km

Transmission distance:120KM,9/125um  single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

EM 2/4 Line

 

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

Dimension          

Product size:    19 inch 1U  483X138X44mm(WXDXH)

Simple packaging:  522X198X82mm(WXDXH)

Piece weight: 2.1KG

 

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤3W

 

 

Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation

 

Network application

 

 

Certifications

 

 

 

"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient fiber optic communications products in the industry."
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments: