• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-OV16
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Product name: 16 lines telephone transceiver
  • mode: single mode ,multi mode
  • fiber: 1 core fiber , 2 core fiber
  • Optical Connector: FC SC LC
  • telelphone: 16 POTS , FXO/FXS ,RJ45
  • Transmission Distance: 2km 20km 40km 60km 80km 100km 120km
  • managed: serial manage , snmp manage
  • addtional function: 4 ports E1 , 4 ports ethernet , data
  • Certification: ISO9001:2008 , CE

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: user's manual
power line
standard export carton package
Delivery Detail: 3days for packet
Product Description
PCM 16 lines telephone , analog audio fiber optical multiplexer
 

 

  FC-OV16 optical mutiplexer provides 16 FXO/FXS phone,support 4U rack mount .

 

 

High lights

 

1. Based on proprietary integrated circuit;

2. support FXO voice port FXS ports and port magneto telephone interface; FXO port and docking PBX,FXS port is connected to the user's phone;

3.Voice FXO / FXS access, support caller ID function and reverse polarity billing functions;

4.Support Telephone Number mutual function of each site;

5.Unrepeated transmission distance of up to 2 to 120 km;

6. 4U rack machines can provide plug-in, available SNMP network management;

7.Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc;

8. Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached 17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs,the peak output voltage 6KV open standards;

 

Technical parameters

 

Fiber

 

Multi-mode Fiber

 

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 2KM,62.5/125um  single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

 

Single-mode Fiber

 

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 120Km

Transmission distance:120KM,9/125um  single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

EM 2/4 Line

 

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

Dimension          

Product size:    19 inch 1U  483X138X44mm(WXDXH)

Simple packaging:  522X198X82mm(WXDXH)

Piece weight: 2.1KG

 

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤3W

 

 

Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation

 

Network application

 

 

 

Certifications

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments: