• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-OV384
  • Product name: 384 lines phone or audio optical transceiver
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • optical fiber: 1/2core fiber , FC/SC
  • optical mode: multi-mode ,single-mode
  • transmission Distance: 2km,20km,40km,80km,120km
  • phone port: FXO , FXS , RJ45 , RJ11 , 600ohm
  • optical protection: 1+0,1+1 ,
  • Power supply: redundancy AC220V/DC-48V
  • size: 4U chassis

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1pc power switch +user's manual +power line+1pair 384 lines phone transceiver
standard export carton package
Delivery Detail: 3days for parcel

17slots Module 384 lines telephone fiber optical multiplexer

 

 

 

FC-OV384 series equipment is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large scale integrated circuit on base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 384 * voice,4 * 10/100M fast Ethernet(wire speed 100M),2*expansion interface(RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data,switch signal) Ethernet interface can exchange for each other ,and VLAN division The working is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size, easy of installation and maintenance.

 

 

 Features

  1.  Based on self -copyright  IC
  2. The equipment for 4U 19 inch a total of optical port plate with 16 function board.
  3. Maximum configured to 384*Voice,if you want to configure SNMP Network management need to remove a 24 * Voice board
  4. Configuring 1*N E1 board needing to remove a 24 * call board too.
  5. 384 Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
  6. Support various sites mutual number allocation function
  7.  Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, 
  8.  FXS port connected to the user's telephone
  9. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN
  10. Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M,duplex/half duplex adaptive
  11. Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit
  12. The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
  13. AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
  14. DC-48V/DC24V power has polarity automatic detection function, you can install the device without differentiation between positive and negative polarity.
  15. Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached 17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

Parameters

 

 

Fiber

 

Multi-mode Fiber

 

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

 

Maximum transmission distance:5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

 

Wave Length: 820nm

 

Transmitting power:  -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

 

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

 

Link budget:16dBm

 

Single-mode Fiber

 

8/125um, 9/125um

 

Maximum transmission distance:  40Km

 

Transmission distance:40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

 

Wave Length:1310nm

 

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

 

Receiver sensitivity:  -27dBm (Min)

 

Link budget: 18dBm

 

E1 Interface

 

Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate: n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code:HDB3;

 

 E1 Impedance:75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 

 Jitter tolerance:In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 

 Allowed Attenuation:    0~6dBm

 

Ethernet interface(100/100M)

 

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

 

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

 

MAC Address Capability: 4096

 

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

FXS Phone Interface

 

Ring voltage: 75V

 

Ring frequency:25HZ

 

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

 

Return loss: 40 dB

 

FXO Switch Interface

 

Ring detect voltage: 35V

 

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ      

 

Two-line Impedance:  600 Ohm (pick up)

 

Return loss:  40 dB

 

EM 2/4 Line

 

AD: 0dB

 

DA: -3.5dB

 

Two/Four-line Impedance: 600 Ohm

 

Return loss: 20 dB

 

Working environment

 

Working temperature:-10°C ~ 50°C

 

Working Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Storage temperature:-40°C ~ 80°C

 

Storage Humidity:5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Network application

 

USER STORY (Installed in Malaysia)

 

                                                     

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments: