• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FCTEL
  • Model Number: FC-OV256
  • Name: 256 channel telephone optical multiplexer
  • Certification: CE FCC RoHS ISO
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Modular: 17slots , 16 lines phone card
  • Phone: FXO FXS ,RJ45 , 600ohm
  • Ethernet: 1000Mbps ,rj45
  • Distance: up to 120km
  • addtional: E1 , Ethernet ,data
  • managed: console
  • size: 4U rack

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: user's manual , power line , power switch
standard export carton package
Delivery Detail: 3days for packet

Isolated 256 phone line converter  + 4*1000 Ethernet with 2* RS485,console managed and 1+1sfp optical protection

 

             

 

 

FC-OV256 series equipment is the company developed the PCM optical fiber transmission for the large scale integrated circuit on base of the developed of optical fiber transmission Provide 256 channel phone ,4 ports 10/100M fast Ethernet(line 100M),1 expansion interface(RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data,switch signal) Ethernet interface can exchange for each other ,and VLAN division The working is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size, easy of installation and maintenance.

 

 

Features

  1. Based on self -copyright  IC
  2. The equipment for 4U 19 inch a total of optical port plate with 16 function board.
  3. Maximum configured to call 256,if you want to configure SNMP Network management need to remove a 16 way call board configuring 1*N E1 board needing to remove a 16 way call board too.
  4. 256 Channel voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions
  5. Support various sites mutual number allocation function
  6. Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone
  7. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN
  8. Ethernet interface rate is 10/100M,duplex/half duplex adaptive
  9. Can command the remote interface loop back to maintain the circuit
  10. The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption
  11. AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional
  12. DC-48V/DC24V power has polarity automatic detection function, you can install the device without differentiation  between positive and negative polarity.
  13. telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached 17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs,open-peak output voltage 6KV standards.

Parameters

 Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

 50/125um, 62.5/125um,

 Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

 Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

 Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

  Link budget: 16dBm

 Single-mode Fiber

  8/125um, 9/125um

  Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

  Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

  Wave Length: 1310nm

  Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

  Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

  Link budget: 18dBm

E1 Interface

    Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code:            HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

Ethernet interface(10/100M)

    Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

   MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 FXS Phone Interface

    Ring voltage: 75V

    Ring frequency: 25HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

FXO Switch Interface

    Ring detect voltage: 35V

    Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

 u  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

Network application

 
 
"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient fiber optic communications products in the industry"
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More