Ring network 8 channel rs232 rs422 rs485 fiber modem

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$320.00 - $480.00 / Pairs | 2 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FC-SRing
name:
8 channel rs232 rs422 rs485 fiber modem
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
fiber:
multi-mode fiber , single mode fiber
data interface:
rs232 rs422 rs485 , phoenix terminal
Power supply:
AC220V/DC-48V
management:
console , snmp
Size:
mini
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Pair/Pairs per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export carton package
133*120*40mm (WXDXH)
Port
Ningbo , Shanghai
Lead Time :
2days delivery for parcel

SRing-2008 8*serial data Fiber Ring Modem

 

Ring Optical data type provides 8*RS232/422/485 in the optical fiber transmission, support a variety of fiber optic network topologies: point to point communications, chain network, star and redundant ring network protection, self-healing network topology, and on this basis, the networking is more complex network topologies, with a self-healing ring network protection. The product breakthrough contradictory legacy serial interface communication distance and speed, but also to solve the electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage problems, greatly improving the reliability of data communications, security and confidentiality.

 

Features

  • Based on proprietary integrated circuit;
  • Provide 1-8 independent serial ports (RS232/422/485 optional) channel, physical isolation from each other,  there is no correspondence between the
  • Provide two fiber optic lines, it can automatically switch when the line failure, ensuring communication is normal.
  • Support a variety of fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy, and can be combined into more complex network topologies to support a variety of fiber optic network architecture:  Point, star, chain, ring redundancy, and can be combined into more complex network topologies to support a variety of fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy, Can be combined into more complex network topologies electrical interface uses a separate power supply module, completely isolated from the ground loop between the bus and the device; while using optical isolation technology, isolation and internal communications bus data signal, Effective protection of the communications equipment from power surges and ground loop interference and sabotage 
  • RS232/485/422 interface, optional three data, RS232 supports 3-wire RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND), flow control support CD, DSR, CTS,
  • RS232 / 485/422 channels can be transmitted from 0-115200 baud asynchronous serial data adaptive
  • Serial port interface lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
  • Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points;

 

Parameters

Fiber

 Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length:    820nm

Transmitting power:  -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:-28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance:   40Km

Transmission distance:                           40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length:                                              1310nm

Transmitting power:                                   -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:                                   -27dBm (Min)

Link budget:                                                18dBm

 

RS232/422/485  interface 

Rate:  0-115200Kbps

Interface characteristics: EIA RS232 RS422 RS485
 Connector:Phoenix terminal

 

Working environment

Working temperature:           -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:                 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:                   -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:                        5%~95 % (no condensation)

  

Network Solutlion

 

The product supports a variety of fiber optic network topologies: point to point communications, chain network, star and redundant ring network protection, self-healing topologies, and networking for more complex network topologies on this basis

 

Point to Point Applications:

distributed among some individual bus node requires long distance communication or serious interference require electrial isolation 

 

Chain line applications : distance between the plurality of bus communication between nodes required , or multiple nodes requires full electrical isolation interference

Star applicaitons : the need for inter-bus chain topologies , or multiple nodes need to completely change when electrical isolation between the plurality of nodes

Ring applications : when among a plurality of nodes required to provide redundant fiber link guarantee reliable communication bus :

This series of products and flexible, at the same time, the products can be dual optical port dual fiber ring network redundancy, when somewhere in the fiber failure, the system will rebuild the network links within 10ms to ensure the normal communication systems, to achieve the self-healing protection bus signal transmission, network troubleshooting system will automatically restore; 

 

Certifications

 

Our Services

"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient fiber optic communications products in the industry."