16e1 (G 703) and Ethernet (rj 45) to fiber optical converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$30.00 - $100.00 / Pairs | 2 Pair/Pairs (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FCP-E16G4
Wavelength:
1310/1550nm
Optical connector:
FC/SC/LC
Transmission medium:
optical fiber
Ethernet Ethernet:
100/1000Mbps,rj45
E1:
75ohm(BNC),120ohm(RJ45)
Data:
rs422,rs232,rs485, voice, EM 2/4 line
Power:
redundantly AC,DC
Size:
19''inch
color:
gray
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export carton packing, seaworthy packing.
Product size: 19 inch 1U 485X138X44mm(WXDXH)
Simple packaging: 522X198X82mm(WXDXH)
Port
ningbo

E1 and Ethernet fiber modem

 

Product Description
                This device  provides 1-16Channel E1 interface, 1-4Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Line Rate 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 1 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size.
Functional Properties

Ø Based on self -copyright  IC

Ø Modular wide dynamic optical detector

Ø Ethernet interface rate is 10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable

Ø E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology

Ø 1Channel PCM digital business phone (optional)

Ø When optical lose signal, it can detect the remote device is power off or fiber is disconnected, and indicates  alarm by LED

Ø The local device can view the remote device working condition

Ø Provide command the remote interface Loop Back, ease line maintenance

Ø The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

Ø AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

Ø DC-48V/DC24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free

Technical Parameters
 u  Fiber

         Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

        Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm  

u  E1 Interface

    Interface Standard:      comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate:             n*64Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code:            HDB3;

    E1 Impedance:             75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance:            In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:   0~6dBm

u Ethernet interface (10/100M)

    Interface rate:              10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

    Interface Standard:      Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    MAC Address Capability: 4096

    Connector:                  RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

u   Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤10W

u   Dimension          

 

   Product size:   19 inch 1U   485 X138 X45 mm(WXDXH)

   Simple packaging: 522X198X82mm( WXDXH)

   Piece weight:  3KG

u  Working environment

    Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:         5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

 

Application Scheme

Applications

 

 

Company  information

 

 

 

 

Certification

 Our company is a manufacturer of fiber optical transmission equipments,with well equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in telecommunication and other industries. Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users.

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

Our mainly products:

 

1.Fiber Optical audio video transmitter and receiver

2.PDH/SDH fiber optical multiplexer

3.Voice multiplexerE1-PCM multiplexer

4.Fiber Media Converter

5.Ethernet switch

6.Fiber Modem

7.Protocol Converter/ Interface converter 

8.Rack and SNMP Network Management

 

 

Why Choose Us

. OEM manufacture
. Full customer satisfaction 
. Commitment to high-quality service 
. Relationships based on mutual trust and respect 
. Long-term cooperation rather than one time profitable sale