16 channel 4-20mA analogue current to Fiber optic converter 4-20mA signal to fiber

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$30.00 - $260.00 / Pieces | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FCP-A8G
Product name:
16 channel 4-20mA analogue current to Fiber optic converter
Color:
black
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Weight:
0.75kg
Power supply:
DC12-48V
Size:
133mmX120mmX50mm
Connector:
1 fiber interface; 8 analog interfaces
Package:
Carton Box
Brand:
FCTEL
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Emballage standard de carton d'exportation, emballage navigable.
Taille du produit: 133X120X50mm (WXDXH)
Emballage simple: 216X140X60 (WXDXH)
Port
shanghai,ningbo
Product

   8 channel 4-20mA analogue current to Fiber optic converter 4-20mA signal to fiber


We have Strong R&D team, Providing customization. 
For optional function, Pls state your requirement when in order.

Description


 This series of devices adopts large-scale FPGA design and adopts original technology to support 1~8 channels of analog signals (current/voltage) to fiber relay.Each set of analog has a 24V power supply output VO pin, which is convenient for powering sensors and other devices.The device adopts dual power supply, high-performance FPGA programmable device, no MCU processing, high-speed conversion, sampling frequency can reach 20KHZ, 12-bit AD conversion chip, which solves the problems of electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage, greatly improving the problem. Control signal reliabilit, ysecurity and confidentiality, and also solve the problem of limited cable transmission distance.
Fiber
Current analog
Optical port
1
Input and output range
0~20mA (including 4~20mA)
Optical fiber
single fiber and double fiber
Resolution
12 digits
Fiber Interface
FC/SC/ST/LC (SFP)
Sampling rate
20K times / sec
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm multimode
Time delay
<0.1ms
No relay transmission distance
20~120Km
 Maximum load capacity
600Ω
Acceptable sensitivity range
-28dBm~- 40dBm
Input resistance
125Ω
Voltage analog

Working environment 
Input and output range
0~10V (including 0~5V)
Working temperature
-40 ° C - +85 ° C
Resolution
12 digits
Storage temperature
-40 ° C - +85 ° C
Sampling rate
20K times / sec
Working humidity
 0% - 95% (no condensation)
Time delay
<1ms
MTBF
>100,000 hours
Maximum load capacity
600Ω
Accuracy
0.4% (normal temperature)

Features

1. The device is paired, the local signal input, and the opposite signal output;
2.Support 4~20mA, 1-8 way current; or support 0~10V/0~5V, 1-8 way voltage; 8 channels of analog input and output can be combined arbitrarily;
3.8-channel analog AD/DA channel uses FPGA parallel read and write, non-MCU sequential read and write mode, each channel analog delay <0.1ms;
4.Each analog quantity reads high-speed sampling data through FPGA, and the sampling rate is 20K times/second, which is much higher than similar products in the market;
5.Each set of analog has a 24V power supply output VO pin, which is convenient for powering sensors and other devices.
6.Multimode fiber/single mode fiber is optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;
7.Signal failure protection function; display of electrical interface and fiber running status in all directions;
8.4-20ma interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard
9.Support wide range of AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection
10.Meet the requirements of industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility;
11.Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc.;
12.No fan to efficiently dissipate heat and reduce repair time;
13.IP40 enclosure protection level, able to withstand the test of harsh environment;
14.rail or wall mounting;
15.Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C;
16.All models are tested by 100% baking machine, the warranty period is 5 years;

Our Company
Certifications
Packing&Delivery
Order Information
Model
Description
FCP-A8G
Simultaneous transmission of 16 analog interfaces on the fiber 
Related Products