Industrial Din rail type Fieldbus Converter profibus dp to fiber optic Repeater

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$100.00 - $170.00 / Pieces | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 20 >20
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FCP-P1G
Application:
Telecom
Power supply:
Redundant dual power input: AC & DC9-48V
Power consumption:
<5W
Size:
133*120*40mm
Weight:
0.45kg/peice
Wavelength:
850/1310/1550nm
Warranty:
3 Years
Working temperature:
-40℃-+85℃
Service:
1 fiber optic interface; 1 Profibus DP interface
Product name:
Industrial Fieldbus Converter profibus dp to fiber optic Repeater
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Pair/Pairs per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard export carton packing, seaworthy packing.
Product size: 133*120*40mm
Package size: 170*160*80mm
Port
Shanghai/Ningbo
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 20 >20
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Product

Industrial Din rail type Fieldbus Converter profibus dp to fiber optic Repeater

 This series of equipment using large FPGA design, using the original technology, can support a channel Profibus-DP to fiber optic repeater, communication rate 0-12Mpbs. , IP40 protection grade, wavy aluminum reinforced case, 35mm DIN rail mounting, AC & DC (9~55V) wide power input, power supply redundancy and isolation protection. -40~75°C operating temperature range, able to meet the requirements of various industrial sites, providing convenient fiber optic communication solutions;

Feature

1. The device is used in pair, the signal input terminal, a signal output terminal;
2. Provide 1 Profibus DP field bus, communication baud rate adaptive 9600-12Mbps;
3.Multimode/single mode fiber optional, multimode can transmit 2KM, single mode can transmit 20-120KM, ST/SC/FC interface is optional;
4.  With signal fault protection function; omnidirectional display of electrical interfaces and fiber operating conditions
5. Profibus DP interface anti-radar to IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS). Differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard;
6. Support wide range of 9-48V AC and DC input, support internal isolation, redundant dual power input, power supply overload protection, anti-reverse protection;
7.Meet the industrial four-level electromagnetic compatibility requirements;
8.Super lightning protection function: lightning protection, anti-induction high voltage, anti-surge, etc;
9.Fanless efficient heat dissipation, reducing repair time;
10. IP40 enclosure protection level, can withstand the harsh environment;
11.DIN 35mm rail or wall mount;
12.Wide temperature type: working temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C;
13.All models are tested by 100% baking machine, warranty period: 5 years;

Fiber
Optical port
1
Optical Fiber
Single/Dual fiber
Fiber interface
FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm Multimode;1310nm/1550nm Single mode
Relay-free transmission distance
20~120Km


Typical transmit power
Single mode1310/1550nm:≥-9dB
Multimode850nm:-18dBm
Multimode1310nm: -25dBm
Receive sensitivity range
-28dBm~- 40dBm

Profibus DP interface

Standard:Support Profibus DP standard
Rate:9.6kBit/s,19.2 kBit/s,45.45kBit/s, 93.75kBit/s,187.5kBit/s,500kBit/s,1.5MBit/s,6MBit/s and 12MBit/s.
Physical interface: 9-pin D-Sub jack connector with pin definitions in accordance with Profibus DP protocol specifications
Rate setting: 9600-12Mbps/s automatic identification
Signal delay (electrical port): ≤11Bit
Terminal resistance: This unit does not have a terminating resistor, please connect as needed

Working environment

Working temperature: -40℃-+85℃
Storage temperature: -40℃-+85℃
Working humidity: 0%-95%(no condensation)
MTBF: >100,000 hours

Our Company
Certifications
Packing & Delivery
Order Information
Model
FCP-P1G
Description
Transmit 1 port Profibus DP interface over fiber optic
Related Products