32 channel telecom mux dry contact converter dry contact transmitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$170.00 - $260.00 / Pieces | 2 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FC-DCM32
Name:
32 channel telecom mux dry contact converter dry contact transmitter
Optic connector:
FC/SC
Power supply:
AC/DC
Working Temperature:
-10°C ~ 50°C
Dimension:
Industrial
Certification:
ISO9001, CE
Distance:
20KM
Color:
White
Warranty:
3 Years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard export carton packing
Port
shanghai, ningbo
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

32 channel telecom mux  dry contact converter dry contact transmitter 

 

Product Description

 

This device provides 1-32 channel unidirectional dry contact or 16 channel bidirectional dry contact. As a result of the fiber as a transmission medium, you can completely avoid the threat to communication device under the adverse environment, such as lightning, surges and electromagnetic interference, to improve the reliability, security and confidentiality of data communication. It can be widely used in various occasions, such as industrial management, process management and traffic management,  especially for banks, electric power and some departments who has special requirements for electromagnetic interference environment.

 

 

Product Photo

 

 

 

Features

 

Ø Support point-to-point network topology

Ø Provide two optical interfaces, 1 + 1 optical interface protection (APS)

Ø The electric interface is powered by independent power supply module, which completely isolates the ground circuit between bus and equipment. At the same time, the photoelectric isolation technology is used to isolate the internal communication and bus data signals, which effectively protects the communication equipment from the interference of power supply ground circuit and surge.

Ø Support 32 channel unidirectional dry contact or 16 channel bidirectional dry contact

Ø There are indicators on each channel to show on or off of the dry contact

Ø Automatically detect on and off of day contact closure, the output is what the input state, with convenience of the project

Ø When the dry contact closure is on or the optical fiber is not connected, the switch state is stable and there will be no disorderly action

Ø Input interface self-band filter can filter out interference pulse and ensure stable output signal of output terminal

Ø Can set the open and closed states of each channel when the optical fiber is not connected

Ø Lightning protection can reach IEC61000-4-5 (10/ 700μS)  differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard

 

 

Technical parameters

 

  Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Transmission distance: 2Km  multi-mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Transmission distance: 20Km  single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)(Customization is provided for larger distances)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-5dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity:    -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  Dry contact Interface

  Respond Time: <0.5ms
  Switch Signal: 30VDC/0.5A

  The maximum switching frequency: 50HZ
  Physical interface: Phoenix terminal

 

Electrical and mechanical features

Power:     AC180V ~260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤5W

Dimension:        485*200*45mm  19 inch

 

 

u  Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 60°C

Working Humidity: 0%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C

MTBF:             >100,000hours

 

 

Application

 

 

"Design and manufacture the most reliable and efficient fiber optic communications products in the industry."