FCTEL 32voice fxo fxs rj11 pots over fiber with 2 ethernet ports

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$150.00 - $300.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 20 Pieces)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
FCTEL
Model Number:
FCC-32S
Product name:
FCTEL 32voice fxo fxs rj11 pots over fiber with 2 ethernet ports
fxo fxs:
rj11
Color:
Black
Warranty:
3 Years
Weight:
2.3kg
Power supply:
AC220V or DC-48V
Power consumption:
≤10W
Brand:
FCTEL
Connector:
RJ45, support Auto-MDIX
Product Certification Verified
CE Certified.
Valid from 2016-01-29 until 2049-12-31
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
standard export carton
Port
shanghai ningbo
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

                              FCTEL 32voice fxo fxs rj11 pots over fiber  with 2 ethernet ports

 

Product Description

 

  This device provides 1-32Channel telephone, 2Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M),2Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface.

 

Product Photo

 

Features

Ø Based on self -copyright IC

Ø Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,Support FXO/FXS, Magnet telephone Interface,      FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user's telephone;

Ø 1~32channel Voice access, Voice FXO / FXS interface, support for caller ID / reverse polarity billing / fax function;

Ø Support various sites mutual number allocation function

Ø Ethernet interface supports10/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable

Ø Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable)

Ø Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs, the peak output voltage 6KV open standards.

Ø The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

Ø AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

 

 

Parameters

 

 

uFiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

Return loss:   20 dB

Working environment

Working temperature:   -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

 

Application